Admin

Our Staff

Administration

Patti T. Jenkins, Principal 
Tamara D. Cornick-Leonard, Assistant Principal
Reid Baker, Administrative Assistant 
Lisa Makowski, Student Activity Coordinator
Sebrina Lindsay-Law, School Improvement Specialist

Office Staff

Mary Meekins, Office Manager
Jae Lee, Bookkeeper
Martin Leiderman Attendance and Discipline
Deb Wilder, Data Tech

School Counseling

Tim Pellerin, Department Chair - 84710 
Chelsea Katz, School Counselor - 84713 
Tonya Brothers, School Counselor - 84712
Lauren Bigda, School Counselor Secretary

Clinic

Amy Clarke, Nurse
Jeffrey Parron Clinic Assistant

Library

Mary Sutterluety, Library Media Specialist
Paula Sherman, Library Media Assistant

Instructional Staff

Alaniz, Tina,                         Special Education
Anderson, Rachel, Special Education
Bailey, Felicia, Special Education
Bertucci, Brandy, English 8
Bowles, Amy, Science 8
Bowles, Brent, English 6
Brisson, Elizabeth, Spanish
Brown, Matt, Social Studies 7/8
Butler, James, English 6
Campbell, Taylor, English 8
Caruthers, Joey, Health & PE
Caviness, Diann, Instructional Technology Specialist
Chesson, Kim, Science 7
Christy, Emily, Teen Living & Keyboarding
Claffy, Denise, English 7
Dideum, Beverly, Special Education
Dishaw, Tim, Science 8--Website
Duplain, Jeffery, Technology Support Technician
Farmer, Carol, Social Studies 6
Garcia, Alayna, English 7
Gauldin, Timothy, Band
Hackett, Ed, Science 6
Harrell, Sherry, Social Studies 8
Hewitt, Julie, Art
Houchins, Tracey, Math 6
Howie, Toya, Special Education
Johnson, Sarah, Social Studies 6 & Science 6--Website
Jutton, Nancy, Reading--Website
King, Katelyn, Math 7
Lape, Katie, Chorus, Career Skills, & Financial Skills
Malla, Mike, Health & PE
Marchand, Dana, Social Studies 7
Matthews, Montana,  Health & PE
McConnell, Alex, Orchestra--Website
Pernites, Adrian, Science 7
Quirola, Tammy, French & Spanish
Reuyan, Sharon, Algebra 7/8 & Geometry 8
Revolinsky, Wendy, Health & PE
Ripoll, Teresa, AVID
Ruark, David, Technology Education & Computer Exploration
Sadowski, Karin, Math 6
Savage-Wells, Carla, Special Education
Sollner, James, Social Studies 6/7
Stafford, Tammy, Algebra 8
Talley, Alice, Math 7/8
Trigiani, Caitlyn, Special Education
Trusz, Adina, Special Education
Washburn, Keith, English 7/8
Whitley, Karl, Social Studies 8
Woods, Christopher,  Science 6/7--Website
Yeager, Heidi,   Gifted Resource--Website

Itinerant Teachers

Ash, Rachel, Speech & Language Pathologist
Fuller, Dawnette, Compliance Specialist
Harrison, Carol, Social Worker
Hodge, Myron Student Support Specialist
Juer, Abbe, Psychologist
Mitchell, Nan, ELL
Walsh, Jenna Literacy Coach

Paraprofessional

Bailey, Yasmaine, ISS Coordinator

Permanent Substitutes

Hawver, Ginger

Teacher Assistants

Bowman, Mary Anne, Distance Learning
Burget, Amanda, Special Education
Drew, Don, Special Education
Eash, Dawn, Special Education
McKay, Alex, Special Education
Smallwood, Debbie,  Special Education
Tew, Laura, Special Education
Whitehurst, Lloyd, Special Education

Security Assistants

Douglas, Evelyn
Huntley, Bobby
Sizemore, Mark

School Resource Officer

Carr, Marie

Cafeteria Staff

Brown, Dee, Manager
DeFendi, Kathy
Moreno, Hector

Custodial Staff

Williams, Lavern  Day Head Custodian
Brown, Robert
Dinh, Vui
Knight-Futrell, Kenyatta

Fentress, Steven, Night Head Custodian
Dozier, Larry
Williams, Darlene