Admin

Our Staff

Administration

Patti T. Jenkins, Principal 
Tamara D. Cornick-Leonard, Assistant Principal
Reid Baker, Administrative Assistant 
Lisa Makowski, Student Activity Coordinator
Sebrina Lindsay-Law, School Improvement Specialis
t


Office Staff

Lee, Jae,                          Bookkeeper
Leiderman, Marty,                  Attendance and Discipline
Meekins, Mary,                        Office Manager
Wilder, Deb,                               Data Tech



School Counseling

Bigda, Lauren,               School Counselor Secretary
Brothers, Tonya School Counselor - 84712
Katz, Chelsea School Counselor - 84713 
Pellerin,Tim Department Chair - 84710 

Clinic

Clarke, Amy, Nurse
Parron, Jeff Clinic Assistant

Library

Sherman, Paula,           Library Media Assistant
Sutterluety, Mary, Library Media Specialist

Instructional Staff

Alaniz, Tina,                  Special Education
Anderson, Rachel, Special Education
Bailey, Felicia, Special Education
Bertucci, Brandy, English 8
Bowles, Amy, Science 8
Bowles, Brent, English 6
Brisson, Elizabeth, Spanish
Brown, Matt, Social Studies 7/8
Butler, James, English 6
Campbell, Taylor, English 8
Caruthers, Joey, Health & PE
Chesson, Kim, Science 7
Christy, Emily, Teen Living & Keyboarding
Claffy, Denise, English 7
Coronato, Olivia,           Instructional Technology Specialist
Dideum, Bev, Special Education
Dishaw, Tim, Science 8--Website
Duplain, Jeff, Technology Support Technician
Farmer, Carol, Social Studies 6
Garcia, Alayna, English 7
Gauldin, Tim, Band
Hackett, Ed, Science 6
Harrell, Sherry, Social Studies 8
Hewitt, Julie, Art
Houchins, Tracey, Math 6
Howie, Toya, Special Education
Johnson, Sarah, Social Studies 6 & Science 6--Website
Jutton, Nancy, Reading--Website
King, Katelyn, Math 7
Lape, Katie, Chorus, Career Skills, & Financial Skills
Malla, Mike, Health & PE
Marchand, Dana, Social Studies 7
Matthews, Montana,  Health & PE
McConnell, Alex, Orchestra--Website
Pernites, Adrian, Science 7
Quirola, Tammy, French & Spanish
Reuyan, Sharon, Algebra 7/8 & Geometry 8
Revolinsky, Wendy, Health & PE
Ripoll, Teresa, AVID
Ruark, David, Technology Education & Computer Exploration
Sadowski, Karin, Math 6
Savage-Wells, Carla, Special Education
Sollner, James, Social Studies 6/7
Stafford, Tammy, Algebra 8
Talley, Alice, Math 7/8
Trigiani, Caitlyn, Special Education
Trusz, Adina, Special Education
Washburn, Keith, English 7/8
Whitley, Karl, Social Studies 8
Woods, Christopher,  Science 6/7--Website
Yeager, Heidi,   Gifted Resource--Website

Itinerant Teachers

Ash, Rachel, Speech & Language Pathologist
Fuller, Dawnette, Compliance Specialist
Harrison, Carol, Social Worker
Hodge, Myron Student Support Specialist
Juer, Abbe, Psychologist
Shonk, Katie  Math Coach
Walsh, Jenna Literacy Coach

Algebra Readiness Tutor

Adams, Donnesha,                      Algebra Readiness
Hawkeye-Rhodes, Nicholas
Algebra Readiness

Paraprofessional

Bailey, Yasmaine, ISS Coordinator

Teacher Assistants

Bowman, Mary Anne, Distance Learning
Burget, Amanda, Special Education
Drew, Don, Special Education
Eash, Dawn, Special Education
McKay, Alex, Special Education
Smallwood, Debbie,  Special Education
Tew, Laura, Special Education
Whitehurst, Lloyd, Special Education


Permanent Substitute

Jennette, Stacey

Security Assistants

Douglas, Evelyn
Huntley, Bobby
Sizemore, Mark

School Resource Officer

Carr, Marie

Cafeteria Staff

Brown, Dee, Manager
DeFendi, Kathy
Moreno, Hector

Custodial Staff

Williams, Goldie  Day Head Custodian
Brown, Robert
Dinh, Vui
Walton, Carmen

Fentress, Steven, Night Head Custodian
Dozier, Larry
Williams, Darlene